19-20 Young Scholars

  • The Sigma Alpha Mu Foundation would like to wish the 2019-20 Guller Young Scholars continued success.

     

    Chapter Awards for 2019-2020

    Small Chapter: Sigma Delta (Rutgers)
    Large Chapter: Beta (Cornell) Sigma Chi (Maryland)
 
  • Beta/Cornell 

    Daniel Berenson
    Jason Cohen
    Tal Dotan
    David Glickman
    Daniel Hart
    Alec Goldberg
    Roger Hyman
    Peter Kaplinsky
    Samuel Lee
    Maxwell Pardon
    Owen Sullivan

     

    Theta/University of Pennsylvania

    Graham Michelson

     

    Rho/University of Illinois

    Charlie Ezgur
    Eric Gandelman
    Danny Ganzman
    Adam Rabin

     

    Psi/Pittsburgh
    Mitchell Eckrich

     

    Sigma Delta/Rutgers

    Sean Beelitz
    Alex Goldberg
    David Horne
    John Lavin III
    Ravi Mohamed
    Joseph Malone
    Ravi Mohamed
    Parthesh Patel
    Christopher Penev
    Adam Some
    Jakob Trinidad

     

    Sigma Theta/Texas
    Alon Barazoni
    Aidan Jacoby
    Benjamin Levkovich
    Jacob Morrison
    Max Shusterman
    Phillip Steinberg
    Jeremy Taitel

     

    Sigma Omicron/Nebraska
    Robert Osborne

     

    Sigma Sigma/UC Berkeley
    Devang Patel

    Khoa Pham

     

    Sigma Tau/University of Oregon
    Aaron Silberman

     

    Sigma Chi/University of Maryland

    Scott Bayer
    Daniel Ben-Or
    Basil Christian
    Evan Devore
    Alexander Hodes
    Joshua Mendelson
    Karl Muczynksi
    Daniel Polsky
    Adam Rosenbaum
    Matthew Winson
    Alec Zaslav

     

    Mu Epsilon/Miami (FL)
    Henry Foreman

     

    Mu Eta/Drexel University

    Nicholas DiPrimio

    Mehmet Makbuloglu

    Shivam Patel

     

    Mu Theta/USC

    Samuel Byczek
    Gabriel Esler
    Andrew Fund
    James Kaplan
    Blakely Sharpe
    Ben Slotnik
    Connor Stec

  • Mu Upsilon/Brooklyn College

    Shneur Fomin

     

    Mu Psi/Miami University (OH)

    Robert Carran
    Kevin Cox
    Jake Geline
    Jonathan Ghertner
    Shane Killian
    Drew Rossen
    Bryan Sayre, Jr.
    Elliot Tishler
    Lyle Yaggy

     

    Beta Iota/Wisconsin
    Samuel Herbst

    Jason Knoop
    Robert Kollender

     

    Beta Psi/Virginia

    Nicholas Martindale
    Eshaan Shetty
    Alexander Smithgall
    James Steele, Jr.
    Michael Texin
    Brendan Whalen

     

    Beta Omega/Kentucky Wesleyan

    Artemio Gonzalez

     

    Gamma Theta/UC Davis

    Fernando Tax

     

    Gamma Lambda/Northern Illinois University

    James Kaeppel

    Michael Kucharski

     

    Gamma Rho/UC San Diego

    William Livingston

    Aryan Malik

    Shyam Patel

    Aaron Tam

     

    Gamma Tau/University of Florida

    Ryan Hoban

    Austin Hubsch

    Joshua Prager
    Harrison Resnick
    Terry Sahadeo

     

    Gamma Phi/Arizona State
    Neel Hunter-Patel

     

    Gamma Chi/Brandeis
    Seyong Chang
    Maxwell Melnikas
    Theo Solter

     

    Delta Zeta/Florida International University

    Nicholas Arango

    Damian Badia
    Diego Canahuati

    Alessandro Colangelo

    Edward Hernandez
    Carlos Messore
    Agustin Pillado Matheu

     

    Delta Omega/R.I.T.
    Maxwell Fusco

     

    Epsilon Gamma/Illinois State

    Jerry Piaskowy

     

    Epsilon Epsilon/SUNY Geneseo

    Caleb Wilder

     

    Epsilon Nu/UCONN

    Ross Bernstein

    John Reever
    Joshua Salem
    Thatcher Schechtman

     

    Epsilon Xi/Emory
    William McGuire